House of Phillip – Drawing Prize 
Selected finalist ‘Highly Commended’
Stanthorpe Art Prize – Stanthorpe Regional Gallery-selected finalist
Salon Des Refuse – SH Ervin Gallery (Wynne entry) – Tweed Regional Gallery


Stockroom Show- Addison Road Gallery, Terry Cutcliffe
Brett Whiteley Scholarship Winners Retrospective – Brett Whiteley Studio-Exhibition


Publication ‘Creating Memories’ Artist Palette –Feature
‘Artist at my table’ National Art School-FONAS
(Painted ceramic plate)


AMACC.ORG/AGNSW – Afghan Mother and Child Care Art Auction
WYNNE.PRIZE – finalist
PARIS SHOW – solo exhibition showcasing work created whilst on the Brett Whiteley Traveling Art Scholarship and upon return.
Addison Road Gallery
Creative Madness Gavan Institute – group exhibition
Soda Gallery Small Painting Prize – finalist ‘Highly Commended’
National Art School – Anonymous painting Auction ONE NIGHT ONLY – selected artist


Painted backdrop for Tableau Vivant- Photographer, Anne Zahalka, Novacastrians, Photographic portrait prize, AGNSW 
NSW Parliament House Exhibition, Sydney – FONAS
Guest curator – Newtown Arts Precinct Program
Salon des Refuses, S H Ervin Gallery (Wynne entry)
Salon des Refuses Artist Talk
FONAS – Infusion Exhibition – National Art School
Affordable Art Show –NAS Exhibits
Huntington Estate Winery – Wine Month
Huntington Music Festival – Exhibition


Brett Whiteley Traveling Art Scholarship – Cite Internationale des Arts – Paris for four months residency
Ironside (Chrissie Cotter) Gallery – Works on Paper
Art on the Rocks – ASN Gallery, The Rocks
Charity Art Auction – For Women in Afghanistan – Painting
Hunters Hill Art Competition – Drawing
Global Gallery, Paddington – Exhibition


Creative Madness –Art Auction, Dank Street Gallery
Allumination Exhibition– National Art School
Moving Art – Painted Cow – Victoria Springs
Hand covered boxes – Leo Schofield, Bronte House


Winner of Brett Whiteley Traveling Art Scholarship to Paris
Creative Madness (Garvan Institute) – Volvo Gallery
Maritime Museum Exhibition –Rozelle 
Extinction Denied (Humane Society) – Volvo Gallery


Lloyd Rees Memorial Art Prize (highly commended)
Waverley Art Show (exhibition)
Alvaro Painting Prize (exhibition)
John Copes Prize (exhibition)
Landscape and Cities –Damien Nugent, Petrea Fellows.



Brett Whiteley Traveling Art Scholarship (finalist)
John Copes Prize (highly commended)
Airport Prize (finalist)
Jeffrey Smart Figure Drawing Award (finalist)
Drawing Week Exhibition (exhibited)
The New York School Drawing Exhibition (selected finalist)
NAS Cell Block Exhibitions